Active10344659Private limited companyWatford

HOXTON BLOCKS LTD

D43/100

Owned by Steven Richard Finch and Harrison James Finch

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOXTON BLOCKS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10344659) incorporated on 24 August 2016, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is manufacture of other men's outerwear (SIC 14131). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£77k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 98 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 14131
Manufacture of other men's outerwear
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£77k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£77k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£77k—————0
31 August 2024−£77k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-76,644 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-08-24 (10 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Steven Richard Finch
    Individual · since 7 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Harrison James Finch
    Individual · since 7 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 24 August 2016 · ceased 7 September 2017
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 August 2018 · ceased 23 August 2018
  • persons with significant control statement · since 29 August 2018 · ceased 23 August 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £77k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £77k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other men's outerwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOXTON BLOCKS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.