Active10354918Private limited companyPenzance

HARAMBE FISH LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARAMBE FISH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10354918) incorporated on 1 September 2016, registered in Penzance. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £40k and cash of £28k, with 7 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,559 comparable companies in Other (median £616, upper quartile £8,905).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£40k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£28k
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£40k£28k£16k———7
30 September 2024———————
Cash per employee£3,977Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39,555 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-01 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Taylor Maddern
    Individual · since 1 September 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARAMBE FISH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.