Active10359624Private limited companyDoncaster

MECHANTECH INSTALLATIONS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MECHANTECH INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10359624) incorporated on 5 September 2016, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £433k and cash of £162k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£685k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 587 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £8,867, upper quartile £60k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 September 2027in 332 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£433k
−37%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£162k
−15%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£433k
Cash at bank
£162k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£433k£162k£268k———5
31 March 2024£685k£191k£455k———5
Cash per employee£32kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £432,914 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-36.8% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £162,188
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-05 (10 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Aaron Royle
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jared Royle
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel Royle
    Individual · since 5 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 332 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £433k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £685k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MECHANTECH INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.