Active10367144Private limited companyLondon

DEVA DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

A81/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVA DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10367144) incorporated on 9 September 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £332k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 73% on the prior period (£192k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,764 comparable companies in London (median £3,116, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£332k
+73%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£332k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£332k——£159k——4
31 August 2024£192k——£25k——3
31 August 2023£187k——£1,011——3
Current ratio1.45Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £331,808 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+73.2% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-09 (10 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Selajdin Deva
    Individual · since 9 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £332k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £192k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £187k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVA DESIGN & BUILD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.