Active10378571Private limited companyCardiff

QUAVAR LTD

C51/100

Owned by Salvatore Vara (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUAVAR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10378571) incorporated on 16 September 2016, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£3,916, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (−£6,755).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,393 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
30 September 2027in 343 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£3,916
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£3,916
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£3,916—————1
30 September 2024−£6,755—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,916 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+42.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-16 (10 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Salvatore Vara
    Individual · since 16 September 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Antonio Quattrone
    Individual · since 16 September 2016 · ceased 28 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 343 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,916 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,755 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUAVAR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.