Active10400517Private limited companySunderland

BREWLAB TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Phillip Anthony Douglas and Alison Douglas

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BREWLAB TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10400517) incorporated on 29 September 2016, registered in Sunderland. Its registered activity is manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (SIC 20590). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 732 comparable companies in the UK (median £38k, upper quartile £519k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
13 October 2027in 356 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 20590
Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
SIC 71200
Technical testing and analysis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100——————
30 September 2024£100——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-29 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Phillip Anthony Douglas
    Individual · since 9 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Alison Douglas
    Individual · since 9 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Keith Robert Thomas
    Individual · since 29 September 2016 · ceased 9 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 356 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BREWLAB TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.