Active10403148Private limited companyLondon

DNICE LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DNICE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10403148) incorporated on 30 September 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,680 and cash of £30k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 59% on the prior period (£4,056).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 September 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
14 October 2027in 357 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,680
−59%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£30k
+22%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,680
Cash at bank
£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,680£30k—£4,915——2
30 September 2024£4,056£24k—£5,608——2
Current ratio6.01Comfortable
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,680 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-58.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 6.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-09-30 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ayodeji Taofiq Oke
    Individual · since 30 September 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Kafilatu Iyabode Olayori
    Individual · since 15 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Kafilat Olayori
    Individual · since 30 September 2016 · ceased 8 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 357 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,680 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,056 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DNICE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.