Active10414519Private limited companyIlford

STENLY LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by Dainius Grabauskas and Leonora Grabauskiene

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STENLY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10414519) incorporated on 6 October 2016, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £10k and cash of £20k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 20% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,318 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,861, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 October 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
20 October 2027in 363 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£10k
−20%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
+7%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£10k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£10k£20k£6,928£19k——1
31 October 2024£13k£19k£8,351£17k——1
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£20kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,246 at 2025-10-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-10-06 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dainius Grabauskas
    Individual · since 6 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Leonora Grabauskiene
    Individual · since 6 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 363 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STENLY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.