Active10421645Private limited companyCambridge

CABBELLS LIMITED

C58/100

Owned by Cpl One Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CABBELLS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10421645) incorporated on 11 October 2016, registered in Cambridge. Its registered activity is other publishing activities (SIC 58190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 3 employees on average.

There are 84 companies in other publishing activities in Cambridge with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,970 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 October 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 October 2027in 368 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58190
Other publishing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025——£1———3
30 June 2024——£1———3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-10-11 (10 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Cpl One Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 27 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sarah Grace Simpson
    Individual · since 11 October 2016 · ceased 4 July 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Century One Publishing Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 4 July 2022 · ceased 27 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 368 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other publishing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CABBELLS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.