Active10455683Private limited companyTaunton

STOR POWER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Stor Power Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STOR POWER DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10455683) incorporated on 1 November 2016, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,214 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£1——————
30 November 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-01 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Stor Power Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 27 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Jon Luke Antoniou
    Individual · since 1 November 2016 · ceased 27 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STOR POWER DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.