Active10456151Private limited companySouth Croydon

TRUE BUILDING LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Michael True (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRUE BUILDING LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10456151) incorporated on 1 November 2016, registered in South Croydon. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£2—£2————
30 November 2024£2—£2————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-11-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-01 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael True
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr. Christopher John True
    Individual · since 1 November 2016 · ceased 30 October 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRUE BUILDING LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.