Active10475279Private limited companyBlackpool

JASR LTD

A80/100

Owned by Jaspal Kooner and Sandip Kooner

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JASR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10475279) incorporated on 11 November 2016, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £51k, with 16 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,842 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £900, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
25 November 2026in 34 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£22k
−12%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£51k
−4%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
16
−11%vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£51k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£22k£51k—£75k——16
31 January 2024£25k£53k—£83k——18
Current ratio1.5Comfortable
Cash per employee£3,212Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,008 at 2025-01-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.5
+4Cash reservesCash £51,388
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-11 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Jaspal Kooner
    Individual · since 11 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Sandip Kooner
    Individual · since 11 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 34 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JASR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.