Active10489381Private limited companyNottingham

GILHER LTD

B68/100

Owned by Monica Gilabert Hernando (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GILHER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10489381) incorporated on 21 November 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £39, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 246 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £23k, upper quartile £88k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£39
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£39
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£39—————1
30 November 2024£39—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-21 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Monica Gilabert Hernando
    Individual · since 21 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £39 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GILHER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.