Active10493422Private limited companyWisbech

X4PE LTD

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

X4PE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10493422) incorporated on 23 November 2016, registered in Wisbech. Its registered activity is publishing of computer games (SIC 58210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£7,789 and cash of £352, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£8,141).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 296 comparable companies in Other (median £60, upper quartile £4,652).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 58210
Publishing of computer games
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£7,789
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£352
vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£7,789
Cash at bank
£352
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£7,789£352————0
31 December 2024−£8,141£0————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-7,789 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-23 (10 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paul Gamble
    Individual · since 23 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,789 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,141 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (publishing of computer games), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for X4PE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.