Active10501185Private limited companyLondon

SYNCONEX LIMITED

D48/100

Owned by Duraid Raza (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYNCONEX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10501185) incorporated on 29 November 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £12k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 8% on the prior period (−£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,134 comparable companies in London (median £3,447, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 82200
Activities of call centres
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£17k
vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£12k
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2025
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£12k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£17k£12k£512k———0
30 April 2025−£16k£12k£512k———0
30 April 2024−£6,026£12k£512k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-16,850 at 2026-04-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-11-29 (10 years)
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Duraid Raza
    Individual · since 28 March 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Sajad Ali
    Individual · since 29 November 2016 · ceased 2 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,026 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYNCONEX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.