FFRIND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 10510403 · Active · Merthyr Tydfil CF48 4TQ

C
Firmoscan score 55/100

FFRIND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10510403) incorporated on 5 December 2016, registered in Merthyr Tydfil. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025 and cash of £1,475, with 4 employees on average.

There are 625 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,116 and is 8 years old.

Key dates

Incorporated
5 December 2016
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 347 days
Confirmation statement due
19 December 2026 — in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2023: −£18k; Dec 2024: −£90k; Dec 2025: not reported−£18k−£90kn/aDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankDec 2023: £3,147; Dec 2024: £3,299; Dec 2025: £1,475£3,147£3,299£1,475Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2023: 4; Dec 2024: 4; Dec 2025: 4444Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025—£1,475£326£30k——4
31 December 2024−£90k£3,299£1,593£96k——4
31 December 2023−£18k£3,147£2,036£298k——4
Current ratio
0.09 — current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee
£369

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 55/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Phillip Garth Mitchem — owns 25–50% of shares · since 5 December 2016
  • Blue Sky Equity Limited (corporate entity, United Kingdom) — owns 25–50% of shares · since 29 November 2021
  • Mr Jamie Watkins — owns 25–50% of shares · since 5 December 2017 · ceased 29 November 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for FFRIND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.