Active10518124Private limited companyCardiff

MAX CAP 1 LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAX CAP 1 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10518124) incorporated on 9 December 2016, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £28k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£27k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 155 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £4,450, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£28k
+3%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£28k
Profit for the year
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£28k—————0
31 December 2024£27k————−£1000
31 December 2023£27k———£0−£3,202—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,799 at 2025-12-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-12-09 (10 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Waheed Malik
    Individual · since 9 December 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Leila Ishaque Malik
    Individual · since 9 December 2016 · ceased 1 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAX CAP 1 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.