Active10536274Private limited companyChippenham

G & R PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

G & R PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10536274) incorporated on 22 December 2016, registered in Chippenham. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £32k and cash of £73k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 740% on the prior period (£3,803).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 December 20169 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
5 January 2027in 75 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£32k
+740%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£73k
−68%vs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Dec 2023
Net assets
£32k
Cash at bank
£73k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£32k£73k£267k———6
31 December 2023£3,803£231k£308k———6
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,944 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+740.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £73,008
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-12-22 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • G&R Project Developments Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 19 January 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 22 December 2016 · ceased 19 January 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 75 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,803 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for G & R PROJECT DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.