Active10547856Private limited companyLondon

ATDOCS CONSULTING LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATDOCS CONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10547856) incorporated on 5 January 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £8,531 and cash of £224k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 50% on the prior period (£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
19 January 2027in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£8,531
−50%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£224k
+1252%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£8,531
Cash at bank
£224k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£8,531£224k—£853k——0
30 June 2024£17k£17k—£547k——0
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,531 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-50.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £223,850
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-05 (10 years)
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard Andrew Campbell
    Individual · since 5 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 159 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 89 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,531 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATDOCS CONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.