Active10555852Private limited companyBristol

DISTRICT DEVELOPMENTS NW LTD.

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DISTRICT DEVELOPMENTS NW LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10555852) incorporated on 10 January 2017, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £216k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 211% on the prior period (£69k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,732 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,500, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 74902
Quantity surveying activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£216k
+211%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£216k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£216k——£108k——2
31 March 2024£69k——£44k——2
Current ratio2.86Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £215,873 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+211.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.86
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-10 (10 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Jack Nicholson
    Individual · since 30 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 January 2017 · ceased 7 July 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £216k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DISTRICT DEVELOPMENTS NW LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.