Active10556267Private limited companyHuddersfield

ANONC LIMITED

B70/100

Owned by Ashok Nikapota and Leonie Perera

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANONC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10556267) incorporated on 10 January 2017, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025 and cash of £209k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 2,429 companies in other human health activities in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,047 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
24 January 2027in 94 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£209k
+22%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£209k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025—£209k£22k£15k——2
31 January 2024—£171k£30k£13k——2
Current ratio15.06Comfortable
Cash per employee£105kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
70 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 15.06
+4Cash reservesCash £209,180
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-10 (10 years)
70Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ashok Nikapota
    Individual · since 10 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Leonie Perera
    Individual · since 10 January 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 94 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANONC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.