Active10559843Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

SMARTEV LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Bja Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SMARTEV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10559843) incorporated on 12 January 2017, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.12m and cash of £618k, with 28 employees on average. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (£1.29m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 96 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.12m
−13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£618k
+573%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
28
+17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.12m
Cash at bank
£618k
Average employees
28
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.12m£618k£3.04m———28
31 March 2024£1.29m£92k£2.95m———24
Cash per employee£22kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,116,896 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £618,293
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-12 (10 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Bja Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 1 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 12 January 2017 · ceased 31 August 2020

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 96 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.12m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.29m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SMARTEV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.