Active10568656Private limited companyLondon

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD

A84/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GTM PERFORMANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10568656) incorporated on 17 January 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £288k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 85% on the prior period (£156k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 January 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
31 January 2027in 101 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£288k
+85%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£288k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£288k——£204k——5
31 December 2024£156k——£186k——5
Current ratio2.41Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £287,872 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+84.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.41
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-01-17 (10 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Christopher Martin Ginnelly
    Individual · since 17 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Clare Tamsin Ginnelly
    Individual · since 17 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Chris Martin Ginnelly
    Individual · since 17 January 2017 · ceased 23 November 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 101 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £288k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £156k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GTM PERFORMANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.