Active10601395Private limited companyBury St. Edmunds

ECLECTIC IT LTD

C60/100

Owned by Adrian John Griffiths (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECLECTIC IT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10601395) incorporated on 6 February 2017, registered in Bury St. Edmunds. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £20, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£20
−100%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£20
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£20——£22k——0
28 February 2025£25k——£30k——0
Current ratio1.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20 at 2025-10-31
−8Net assets falling-99.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-06 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Adrian John Griffiths
    Individual · since 6 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECLECTIC IT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.