Active10631102Private limited companyIlford

AIKO LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIKO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10631102) incorporated on 21 February 2017, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £165, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £9,543 and profit for the year £776. Net assets fell 84% on the prior period (£1,050).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£165
−84%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£9,543
+256%vs Mar 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£165
Turnover
£9,543
Profit for the year
£776
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£165——£9,310£9,543£7761
31 March 2024£1,050——£8,425£2,677£227—
Net margin8.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £165 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-84.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-21 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Shujaht Hussain
    Individual · since 21 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £165 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,050 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIKO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.