Active10636669Private limited companyManchester

DEVINE INSIGHT LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVINE INSIGHT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10636669) incorporated on 23 February 2017, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,315 comparable companies in Manchester (median £346, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
9 March 2027in 138 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1£1—————
28 February 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-23 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 February 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 138 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVINE INSIGHT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.