Active10639736Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

BETSENSE LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BETSENSE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10639736) incorporated on 25 February 2017, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£28k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
11 March 2027in 140 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£28k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£28k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£28k——£50k——0
31 March 2024−£27k——£51k——0
Current ratio0.44Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,855 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.44
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-25 (10 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Harel Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 25 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Propel Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 140 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £28k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BETSENSE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.