Active10640658Private limited companyDartford

TTPLUS LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TTPLUS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10640658) incorporated on 27 February 2017, registered in Dartford. Its registered activity is retail sale of mobile telephones (SIC 47421). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £258k and cash of £240k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£246k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 295 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,394, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47421
Retail sale of mobile telephones
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£258k
+5%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£240k
+25%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
+67%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£258k
Cash at bank
£240k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£258k£240k£226k£684k——5
31 March 2024£246k£192k£186k£949k——3
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£48kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £258,157 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £239,537
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-27 (10 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ketankumar Vyas
    Individual · since 27 February 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £258k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £246k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of mobile telephones), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TTPLUS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.