Active10642477Private limited companySheffield

BERTRAM CONSTRUCTION LTD

B76/100

Owned by Scott Jason Bertram and Lisa Jayne Bertram

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BERTRAM CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10642477) incorporated on 28 February 2017, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £8,091, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 16% on the prior period (£6,972).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,162 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £2,585, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£8,091
+16%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£8,091
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£8,091—£11k———2
28 February 2025£6,972—£11k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,091 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+16.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-02-28 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Scott Jason Bertram
    Individual · since 28 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Lisa Jayne Bertram
    Individual · since 28 February 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,091 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,972 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BERTRAM CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.