THORNEY LEYS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 10752829 · Active · Loughton IG10 3TS

A
Firmoscan score 93/100

THORNEY LEYS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10752829) incorporated on 3 May 2017, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £182k and cash of £402k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 112% on the prior period (−£1.53m).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 2017
Next accounts due
31 December 2026 — in 74 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027 — in 211 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2025

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£1.53m; Mar 2025: £182kn/a−£1.53m£182kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: £522k; Mar 2025: £402kn/a£522k£402kMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: −£2.59m; Mar 2025: £1.71mn/a−£2.59m£1.71mMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2023: not reported; Mar 2024: 0; Mar 2025: 0n/a00Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£182k£402k£221k£3.98m—£1.71m0
31 March 2024−£1.53m£522k£236k£4.21m—−£2.59m0
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio
2.42 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 93/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Galliard Holdings Limited (corporate entity, England) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 16 May 2017
  • Galliard Developments Limited (corporate entity) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 3 May 2017 · ceased 16 May 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for THORNEY LEYS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.