Active10753402Private limited companyLoughton

SUPPLIED DIRECT LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPPLIED DIRECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10753402) incorporated on 4 May 2017, registered in Loughton. Its registered activity is wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (SIC 46740). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£8,876 and cash of £9,902, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (−£6,251).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 176 comparable companies in Greater London (median £14k, upper quartile £132k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46740
Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£8,876
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£9,902
+187%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£8,876
Cash at bank
£9,902
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£8,876£9,902————1
31 May 2024−£6,251£3,455————1
Cash per employee£9,902Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,876 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-42.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-04 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Sahdev Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Raj Kumar Sahdev
    Individual · since 4 May 2017 · ceased 28 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sangeeta Sahdev
    Individual · since 4 May 2017 · ceased 28 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,876 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,251 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPPLIED DIRECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.