Active10754776Private limited companyLondon

DIDIDOP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIDIDOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10754776) incorporated on 4 May 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £31k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 37% on the prior period (£49k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,000 comparable companies in London (median £836, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£31k
−37%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£31k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£31k——£117k——1
31 May 2024£49k——£157k——1
Current ratio1.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,165 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-36.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-04 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Diana Olifirova
    Individual · since 4 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £31k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIDIDOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.