Active10756608Private limited companyExeter

VOIPLINE TELECOM LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VOIPLINE TELECOM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10756608) incorporated on 5 May 2017, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£169k and cash of £41k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (−£101k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 938 comparable companies in Other (median £4,478, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
19 May 2027in 209 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£169k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£41k
+30%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£169k
Cash at bank
£41k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£169k£41k—£292k——1
31 May 2024−£101k£32k—£164k——1
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£41kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-168,689 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-67.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-05 (9 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nikolay Tretiachenko
    Individual · since 5 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 209 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £169k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £101k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VOIPLINE TELECOM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.