Active10769300Private limited companyDaventry

JBBT LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JBBT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10769300) incorporated on 13 May 2017, registered in Daventry. Its registered activity is manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors (SIC 28302). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£16k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 276 comparable companies in the UK (median £36k, upper quartile £553k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 28302
Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors
SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£16k——£52k——0
31 May 2024−£14k——£25k——0
Current ratio0.25Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,729 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.25
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-13 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Benjamin Beaty
    Individual · since 13 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JBBT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.