Active10770013Private limited companyCheadle

ISONETS LTD

E27/100

Owned by Khalid Mahmood (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISONETS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10770013) incorporated on 15 May 2017, registered in Cheadle. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£25k, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 188% on the prior period (£28k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,275 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,630, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62030
Computer facilities management activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£25k
−188%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
−20%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£25k——£61k——8
31 May 2024£28k——£18k——10
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,595 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-188.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-15 (9 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Khalid Mahmood
    Individual · since 15 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Mamoon Solkar
    Individual · since 15 May 2017 · ceased 31 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Mansoor Tahir
    Individual · since 15 May 2017 · ceased 31 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISONETS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.