Active10770133Private limited companyOldham

JAAS SERVICES LTD

A84/100

Owned by John Kessy Phil Olaye (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JAAS SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10770133) incorporated on 15 May 2017, registered in Oldham. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £6,264, with 13 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 187% on the prior period (£2,185).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 308 comparable companies in Manchester (median £4,316, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
SIC 97000
Activities of households as employers of domestic personnel
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£6,264
+187%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
−13%vs May 2024
Net assets
£6,264
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£6,264——£18k——13
31 May 2024£2,185——£13k——15
Current ratio1.79Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,264 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+186.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.79
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-15 (9 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Kessy Phil Olaye
    Individual · since 15 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr John Kessy Phil Olaye
    Individual · since 30 May 2018 · ceased 7 August 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,264 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,185 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JAAS SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.