Active10770601Private limited companyChelmsford

SHRC LTD

C60/100

Owned by Rituparna Chaudhuri and Soumen Hajra

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHRC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10770601) incorporated on 15 May 2017, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £574, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£731).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,883 comparable companies in Essex (median £3,810, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£574
−21%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£574
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£574——£70k——2
31 May 2024£731——£78k——2
Current ratio0.99Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £574 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.99
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-15 (9 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Rituparna Chaudhuri
    Individual · since 15 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Soumen Hajra
    Individual · since 15 May 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £574 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £731 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHRC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.