Active10777596Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

EURASIA IT LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EURASIA IT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10777596) incorporated on 18 May 2017, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£21k and cash of £521, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,790 comparable companies in Other (median £3,372, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£21k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£521
+21%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£21k
Cash at bank
£521
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£21k£521————0
31 May 2024−£20k£430————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-21,104 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-18 (9 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 18 May 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £20k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EURASIA IT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.