Active10779139Private limited companyMilton Keynes

CHAAMING LIMITED

D35/100

Owned by Kim Gordon and Diya Wen

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHAAMING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10779139) incorporated on 19 May 2017, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£353k and cash of £1,704, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (−£356k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,717 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£353k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,704
−87%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£353k
Cash at bank
£1,704
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£353k£1,704£611k£1.12m——2
31 May 2024−£356k£13k£52k£422k——2
Current ratio0.55Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£852Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-353,234 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.55
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-19 (9 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Kim Gordon
    Individual · since 19 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Diya Wen
    Individual · since 1 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £353k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £356k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHAAMING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.