Active10779530Private limited companySpalding

BEBRIGHT CLASSES LIMITED

C52/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEBRIGHT CLASSES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10779530) incorporated on 19 May 2017, registered in Spalding. Its registered activity is pre-primary education (SIC 85100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £3,090, with 13 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 38% on the prior period (£5,024).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 878 comparable companies in Other (median £19k, upper quartile £96k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85100
Pre-primary education
SIC 85200
Primary education
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£3,090
−38%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
+18%vs May 2024
Net assets
£3,090
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£3,090——£33k——13
31 May 2024£5,024——£30k——11
Current ratio0.91Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,090 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-38.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.91
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-19 (9 years)
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Stephanie Barrett
    Individual · since 19 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Laura Louise Spillett
    Individual · since 19 May 2017 · ceased 14 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,090 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,024 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (pre-primary education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEBRIGHT CLASSES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.