Active10780536Private limited companyEastleigh

SPLASH ABACUS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPLASH ABACUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10780536) incorporated on 19 May 2017, registered in Eastleigh. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,924 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £86k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1——————
31 May 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-19 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Allen
    Individual · since 19 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPLASH ABACUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.