Active10786140Private limited companyLincoln

MGOSAL LIMITED

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MGOSAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10786140) incorporated on 24 May 2017, registered in Lincoln. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£18k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 60% on the prior period (−£45k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£18k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£18k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£18k—————0
31 July 2024−£45k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-17,895 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+60.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-24 (9 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mavinder Gosal
    Individual · since 24 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £45k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MGOSAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.