ZEBRA CONSTRUCT LTD

Company number 10786795 · Active · Milton Keynes MK2 3EU

B
Firmoscan score 65/100

ZEBRA CONSTRUCT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10786795) incorporated on 24 May 2017, registered in Milton Keynes. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £1. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£1,820). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 341 comparable companies in Milton Keynes (median £6,243, upper quartile £40k).

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 2017
Next accounts due
29 February 2028 — in 498 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027 — in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 May 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMay 2024: £9,284; May 2025: £1,820; May 2026: £1£9,284£1,820£1May 2024May 2025May 2026
Cash at bank
Cash at bankMay 2024: £15k; May 2025: £5,212; May 2026: not reported£15k£5,212n/aMay 2024May 2025May 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMay 2024: 1; May 2025: 1; May 2026: not reported11n/aMay 2024May 2025May 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£1——————
31 May 2025£1,820£5,212£12k£15k——1
31 May 2024£9,284£15k£12k£18k——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Shaun Lindon Campbell — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 1 January 2023
  • Mr Juliu Sebastian Flutor — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 24 May 2017 · ceased 6 June 2019
  • Mr Daniel Bandera Montalvo — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 June 2019 · ceased 1 January 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Milton Keynes

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for ZEBRA CONSTRUCT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.