Active10788838Private limited companyWidnes

NUTIS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NUTIS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10788838) incorporated on 25 May 2017, registered in Widnes. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £92, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,288 comparable companies in Manchester (median £751, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£92
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£92—————2
31 May 2024——————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £92 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-25 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ianis Nutis
    Individual · since 25 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sorina Nutis
    Individual · since 15 May 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £92 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NUTIS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.