Active10789098Private limited companyDoncaster

WROOT DRYING SERVICES LIMITED

A89/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WROOT DRYING SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10789098) incorporated on 25 May 2017, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £2.44m and cash of £17k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£1.72m). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,663 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,000, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 May 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
8 June 2027in 229 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£2.44m
+42%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+651%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£2.44m
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£2.44m£17k£3.06m£905k——0
31 October 2024£1.72m£2,251£2.23m£810k——6
31 October 2023£879k£9,427£1.29m£757k——6
Current ratio3.4Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,437,517 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+42.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.4
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-05-25 (9 years)
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 4 other
  • Mr Daniel Alan Lloyd
    Individual · since 28 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Eco-Power Environmental Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 23 May 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Paula Elizabeth Griffiths
    Individual · since 25 May 2017 · ceased 6 July 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr David Barnard
    Individual · since 6 July 2018 · ceased 28 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Liam Higgins
    Individual · since 28 December 2021 · ceased 15 February 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Liam Higgins
    Individual · since 23 July 2024 · ceased 22 June 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 229 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.44m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.72m · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £879k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WROOT DRYING SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.