Active10903483Private limited companyLittlehampton

SQUARE ONE DIGITAL LTD

C51/100

Owned by Sean Lee-Amies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SQUARE ONE DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10903483) incorporated on 7 August 2017, registered in Littlehampton. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£59k and cash of £8,896, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (−£74k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,073 comparable companies in Brighton (median £4,604, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£59k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£8,896
+141%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
−33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£59k
Cash at bank
£8,896
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£59k£8,896£9,276———2
31 August 2024−£74k£3,688£9,768———3
Cash per employee£4,448Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-58,917 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+20.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-07 (9 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sean Lee-Amies
    Individual · since 7 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £59k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £74k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SQUARE ONE DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.