Active10916120Private limited companyLondon

QUANTIFIEDCARBON LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

QUANTIFIEDCARBON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10916120) incorporated on 15 August 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other furniture (SIC 31090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £384k and cash of £592k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 21% on the prior period (£485k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 430 comparable companies in London (median £630, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£384k
−21%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£592k
−25%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£384k
Cash at bank
£592k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£384k£592k£26k———1
31 August 2024£485k£791k£78k———1
Cash per employee£592kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £383,812 at 2025-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £591,907
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-15 (9 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Staffan Alexander Qvist
    Individual · since 15 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £384k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £485k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other furniture), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for QUANTIFIEDCARBON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.