Active10916335Private limited companySutton Coldfield

CITDS LTD

B72/100

Owned by Claude Corin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CITDS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10916335) incorporated on 15 August 2017, registered in Sutton Coldfield. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £95k and cash of £130k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£104k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,803 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £4,094, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£95k
−9%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£130k
−5%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£95k
Cash at bank
£130k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£95k£130k£11k———1
31 August 2024£104k£136k£0———1
Cash per employee£130kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £94,607 at 2025-08-31
+4Cash reservesCash £129,658
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-15 (9 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Claude Corin
    Individual · since 15 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £95k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £104k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CITDS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.