Active10926090Private limited companyLondon

WINNY LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WINNY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10926090) incorporated on 22 August 2017, registered in London. Its registered activity is market research and public opinion polling (SIC 73200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £32k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£38k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 611 comparable companies in London (median £7,802, upper quartile £79k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£32k
−16%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£32k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£32k—————1
30 September 2024£38k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £31,844 at 2025-09-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-22 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Jenny Heather Winfield
    Individual · since 22 August 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (market research and public opinion polling), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WINNY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.