Active10928309Private limited companyChatteris

MIRAMAR PROJECTS LTD

B68/100

Owned by Gregory John Pelling (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIRAMAR PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10928309) incorporated on 22 August 2017, registered in Chatteris. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,124 comparable companies in Other (median £2, upper quartile £360).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£100£100————1
31 August 2024£100£100————1
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-08-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-08-22 (9 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gregory John Pelling
    Individual · since 22 August 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Haydn Perkins
    Individual · since 22 August 2017 · ceased 21 August 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIRAMAR PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.